Home Inventory Service

 

 

Click For 'My Home Inventory Software'
Fast Home
Inventory Software

Click For Online Home Inventories

Click For Photo Insurance Creator

Click For Home Inventory Forms & Lists

Click For Home Inventory Spreadsheet

Click To Visit Our Link Directory

Click For Online Help

 

Email Friends

Email This :
 Hi, Just found this site down-under! All your Home Inventory forms, lists & software. Check it out!


Your Email:

Friend Email:

Bot Check

Enter E4QN9


Powered by
The PCman Website


 

 

Easily Boost Your
Twitter Following

 

STOP GAMBLING
WITH YOUR HOME!
 YOUR LARGEST INVESTMENT!
 

Click For 'My Home Inventory Software'
Buy Software

Inventories HELP with:
Documenting Property
Finding Under-Insurance
Estate Planning
Prenuptial Agreements
Divorce Settlement
Collection Management

 

Listen To The Worlds First Home Inventory Service Radio Show On Internet Radio!
Home Inventory Service
Radio Show

 

 

DIRECTORIES
Suggestions & Tips
Widgets
Reprint Articles
Downloads
Disaster Videos
RSS Feed
FREE Ebooks
Podcast / MP3
 

Click For Disaster Video Directory

 

Click For Disaster News

Our Home Inventory Newspapers

 

Click To Subscribe To Our Newsletter

 

Aussie Residents Only
 

 

Home / Business Loss Preparation - Disaster : Emergency : Survival - Kits
Worldwide Shipping

 

Aussie Home Inventories : Home Inventory Service


    Contact Us | About Us | Mobile

Privacy

Aussie Home Inventories values and respects the security of your personal information and inventory data. We have a strict policy for handling client's information. We take the greatest care of its use, retention, storage and disposal. Access to electronically held information can only be obtained, by authorised AHI staff, using personal accredited passwords. We will discuss inventory data only, when we have a positive client ID verification, using contact details and password.

We are committed to handling your personal information. in accordance with the Privacy Act.

  • The names of satisfied clients obtained through testimonials, will not be used by Aussie Home Inventories, anywhere in its sales and marketing, unless the client allows us to do so.
  • Information on hard copy will only be kept, when it is necessary and for a limited time.
  • Personal information collected may be shared in the event of the business being sold. This would include client details and on-line 'opt in' lists.

We will need to collect and use your personal information, in order to offer you certain inventory services. By providing your personal information to us, you acknowledge and consent that Aussie Home Inventories can use the information for the following:

  • To conduct an inventory of your property & contents.
  • To include you in the Annual Update Program [AUP] or the Off-site Storage [OSS] program.

Furthermore you will inform us if you wish, for us not to use your personal information for any purposes, other than that of being able to prove your identity. We will not disclose this information to any third parties without prior verbal & written consent from you, other than the case of the business being sold. Personal information in the sale of the business, would include personal details collected via on-line 'opt in' lists. Aussie Home Inventories is committed to providing you with, up to date home inventory products and services. We may need to use your personal information to offer you these products and services.

Further detailed information regarding the collection of personal information via subscription, is available on our Online Privacy Policy - Newsletter Subscription page. 

Secure Archives for Future Events
Secure Archives for Future Events - Property Documentation For When You Need It!

Our Goal Is To Make Sure You Are at Ease, Before We Arrive & Whilst We Take Inventory For You!

ID Badge

Our Inventory Consultants will attend your premises with a clearly visible ID Badge

Police Clearance

Our Inventory Consultants have all undergone a Police Clearance Check and will make you aware of this document.

What About My Privacy Whilst You Are In My Home?

Your privacy is very important to us and we understand your concerns. Anyone entering your home can give you privacy issues. We will take an initial tour of your home with you and encourage your participation in the inventory process. Everyone has their own comfort level and we will be aware of this. Satisfied clients are our highest priority, you can expect us to go the extra mile to make you feel at ease.

What Do The Authorities Think Of An Aussie Home Inventory?

The authorities look on a Aussie Home Inventory in a favourable way. If you suffer a break-in, you have a record of any missing contents to forward quickly and accurately, speeding up the chances of a recovery.

Aussie Home Inventories offers you these excellent services with complete confidentiality because reputation depends on professionalism and integrity.

Click For 'My Home Inventory Software'

Fast Home
Inventory Software

How Well Does Your Insurance Supplier Look After You?

The consequences of discovering under-insurance are still a major problem for many homeowners. How do you know if your insurance company is really trying HARD to find out if you are under-insured and SAVE you money? Ask yourself these questions:

  • When you purchase household goods throughout the year, do you add this added value to your premium?
  • Does your insurance supplier ask you for the details of these household goods at premium renewal time?
  • What is the annual increase in premium made up of?
  • Are you aware of the severity of under-insurance problem in Australia?
  • Has your insurance supplier made you aware that you may be under-insured?
  • If you suspect you may be under-insured how & when are you going to correct your cover?
  • If you were to suffer a 100% loss and you were only 65% covered could you replace the missing 35%?
  • If you have corrected this under-insurance, do you have an up to date inventory?
  • If not when & how are you going to get started on this inventory?
  • If you have an inventory is this stored in a safe place out of your home or in a fire safe?

For more questions to ask your insurance supplier please visit Home Inventory Service - Australia. Similar questions were asked in our survey,

A Survey Into Australians Awareness Of Under-Insurance & Home Inventory Services

The results are available for Survey I We would like to ask you take our current Survey II

Aussie Home Inventories is here to HELP & ASSIST YOU IN BEING BETTER PREPARED for LOSS!
 


The following video by Money Talks [America] with Stacey Johnson, simply states the obvious solution, as being a Home Inventory when it comes to being prepared for loss.

Rich Connette a Property Loss Consultant states, "I've yet to meet a person in 17 years, that knew exactly everything that they owned. The insurance company wants you to write down everything, down to the sock! If you don't remember, the insurance companies like that because that's just less money that they have to pay out."

 

 

So are you one of the homeowners Rich is talking about, "Virtually zero homeowners are prepared enough to make their insurance company pay." We hope not!

 

While Your Memory May Not Be 100% Our Digital Photographic Inventories Are !

What Have You To Lose?

Protecting Your Valuables!

A Small Price To Pay Towards Your Peace Of Mind

Recording What Matters To You!

Click For 'My Home Inventory Software'

Fast Home
Inventory Software

 

This Page As Mobile Phone Version

 

Record Your Valuables - A Lot Is Gained By Spending Little!

 

Browser Global Disaster Information Toolbar

 

    

 

 

Loading
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home  Statistics  FAQ  Your Home  Your Business  Products  Client Support  Contact Us
Live Chat  Mobile  About Us  Privacy  Links  Site Map  News Articles  SAFE  Press Release
Newsletter  Advertise  Client Referral  Disaster News  Testimonials  Brochures  Satellite Broadband
Data Storage  Surveys  Insurance News  Social Network  Refer This Site
DIRECTORIES  Suggestions & Tips  Disaster Videos  Reprint Articles  Downloads
Widgets  FREE Ebooks  RSS Feeds  Podcast MP3  Blogs Articles
HOME INVENTORY CREATION  Forms  Lists  Spreadsheet  Software  Online  List Creator
VIDEOS  Evacuate The Home In 10 Mins  Money Talks [America] Home Inventories
Black Saturday Victoria ]Feb. 2009]  Home Insurance Quiz  Proving Insurance Loss

 

LOSS IS RANDOM - PREPARATION IS NOT! - Will You Keep On Gambling With Your Home After Watching These Videos? - We Hope Not!
 

Home Electricity Assessment
Home Electricity Monitor
Solar Power Monitoring
Solar Power Sydney

 

Site optimised for 1024 x 768.
 
Aussie Home Inventories ABN 89 945 871 580 - Content & Intellectual Property Is Under Copyright Protection
Copyright 2006 - 2013 All Rights Reserved Worldwide
Copyright/Disclaimer
 - Site Updated Sunday, June 09, 2013 

free web stats
 Home Inventory Service - Australia